Skip Navigation

Southern Oregon University

Please call '9-1-1' if this is an emergency.

The Campus Public Safety Office is located at 382 Wightman Street (at the intersection of Wightman and Lee Streets). Click here for a campus map.

Email us with comments or questions.

Please call the Campus Public Safety Tipline phone number - 552-8372 - to leave a message of tips or information on crimes on campus. This information may be anonymous.

Campus Public Safety Phone Directory
Office Phone 552-6258
Campus Urgent Calls 552-6911
Alcohol/Drug Helpline 1-800-621-1646
Ashland Police Department (Business) 482-5211
Campus Christian Ministry 488-2304
Environmental Health and Safety 552-8624
Personal Counseling 552-6213
Rape/Crisis Intervention Services 779-HELP
Office of V.P. and Dean for Student Affairs 552-6221
Health Center 552-6136
Women's Resource Center 552-6216

For a map of the SOU Ashland campus, click HERE.